Results

2017 RESULTS

Race 2: Phoenix 10k – 12th July 2017 – Top 40 Men

SRRC position Forename Surname Club Gun Time Points
1 Finn McNally Brighton Phoenix 00:30:59 1
2 James Westlake Crawley AC 00:31:33 2
3 Kevin Rojas Brighton & Hove City AC 00:32:02 3
4 Matt Bradford Lewes AC 00:32:33 4
5 Phil Radford Haywards Heath Harriers 00:32:55 5
6 Sam Wade Brighton Phoenix 00:33:00 6
7 Jack Leitch Worthing & District Harriers 00:33:10 7
8 Bernie Spannagl Horsham Blue Star Harriers 00:33:33 8
9 Neil Boniface Horsham Joggers 00:33:41 9
10 Russ Mullen Haywards Heath Harriers 00:33:52 10
11 James Skinner Haywards Heath Harriers 00:34:00 11
12 Gary Foster Hastings AC 00:34:02 12
13 James Turner Brighton & Hove City AC 00:34:04 13
14 James Mountford Hastings AC 00:34:10 14
15 Graham Godden Brighton & Hove City AC 00:34:12 15
16 Lewis Sida Lewes AC 00:34:13 16
17 Richard Clayton Arena 80 AC 00:34:17 17
18 Alan Silvester Arena 80 AC 00:34:27 18
19 Ben Gibson Haywards Heath Harriers 00:35:06 19
20 Alex Begley Brighton & Hove City AC 00:35:20 20
21 Tim Calliafas Lewes AC 00:35:34 21
22 Richard Lee-Wright Horsham Joggers 00:35:44 22
23 James Dicks Arena 80 AC 00:35:46 23
24 Sean Parker-Harding Brighton Phoenix 00:35:58 24
25 Kieron Booker Hastings AC 00:36:02 25
26 David Smyth Lewes AC 00:36:04 26
27 Louis Taub Brighton & Hove City AC 00:36:05 27
28 Christopher Marshall Steyning AC 00:36:17 28
29 Michael Barker Arena 80 AC 00:36:21 29
30 Tobias Bremer Brighton Phoenix 00:36:26 30
31 Del Wallace Arena 80 AC 00:36:37 31
32 Alex Cruttenden Brighton Phoenix 00:36:44 32
33 Paul Oakley Horsham Joggers 00:36:51 33
34 Simon Perkins Horsham Joggers 00:36:53 34
35 Adrian Scott Steyning AC 00:36:54 35
36 Simon Fletcher Seaford Striders RC 00:36:58 36
37 Tom Hooper Brighton Phoenix 00:36:59 37
38 Henry Miller Arena 80 AC 00:37:05 38
39 Ben Duncan Haywards Heath Harriers 00:37:07 39
40 Matthew King Haywards Heath Harriers 00:37:12 40

Race 2: Phoenix 10k – 12th July 2017 – Top 40 Women

SRRC position Forename Surname Club Gun Time Points
1 00:37:46 Stacey Clusker Hastings AC 00:37:41 1
2 00:38:19 Elspeth Turner Horsham Blue Star Harriers 00:38:15 2
3 00:38:42 Tara Shanahan Arena 80 AC 00:38:37 3
4 00:38:50 Dani Tarleton Arena 80 AC 00:38:45 4
5 00:40:14 Johanna Spannagl Horsham Blue Star Harriers 00:40:09 5
6 00:40:20 Gina Wilson Lewes AC 00:40:14 6
7 00:40:53 Helen Sida Lewes AC 00:40:44 7
8 00:41:16 Juliette Roberts Arena 80 AC 00:41:09 8
9 00:41:24 Sue Fry Hailsham Harriers 00:41:19 9
10 00:41:52 Lizzie Keep Lewes AC 00:41:42 10
11 00:41:53 Helena Rooney Arena 80 AC 00:41:40 11
12 00:42:12 Rebecca Knights Arena 80 AC 00:42:00 12
13 00:42:29 Emma Navesey Haywards Heath Harriers 00:42:16 13
14 00:42:33 Ali Farrall Wadhurst Runners 00:42:23 14
15 00:42:34 Helen Moss Arena 80 AC 00:42:20 15
16 00:42:41 Wansze Walbridge Wadhurst Runners 00:42:35 16
17 00:42:49 Paula Blackledge Brighton & Hove City AC 00:42:37 17
18 00:42:50 Rachael Woolston Arena 80 AC 00:42:40 18
19 00:43:05 Rachael Phelps Lewes AC 00:42:57 19
20 00:43:15 Aislinn Darvell Eastbourne Rovers AC 00:43:03 20
21 00:43:45 Bobby Searle Brighton Phoenix 00:43:35 21
22 00:43:47 Rosie Neill Brighton & Hove City AC 00:43:33 22
23 00:43:51 Emma McManus Burgess Hill Runners 00:43:39 23
24 00:44:46 Isobel Muir Arena 80 AC 00:44:34 24
25 00:44:51 Cathy Ulliott Brighton & Hove City AC 00:44:37 25
26 00:44:52 Karin Divall Lewes AC 00:44:40 26
27 00:45:01 Anna Berry Brighton Phoenix 00:44:43 27
28 00:45:01 Hannah Chapman Haywards Heath Harriers 00:44:48 28
29 00:45:08 Josephine Peckham Arena 80 AC 00:44:55 29
30 00:45:19 Joanne Geraghty Crawley AC 00:45:07 30
31 00:45:21 Wendy Oates Hailsham Harriers 00:45:05 31
32 00:45:22 Joanne Marshall Arena 80 AC 00:45:08 32
33 00:45:25 Nicky Yeates Arena 80 AC 00:45:13 33
34 00:45:26 Audrey Haddon Hailsham Harriers 00:45:09 34
35 00:45:28 Jenny Hughes Arena 80 AC 00:45:20 35
36 00:45:33 Emily Eaton Seaford Striders RC 00:45:17 36
37 00:45:53 Caroline Garrett Brighton Phoenix 00:45:37 37
38 00:46:11 Jo Phillimore Arena 80 AC 00:45:54 38
39 00:46:16 Nicola Silsby Brighton & Hove City AC 00:46:00 39
40 00:46:35 Angelina Smy Arena 80 AC 00:46:16 40

Race 2: Phoenix 10k – 12th July 2017 – Teams (6 best score, men OR women)

SRRC position Club Team Scores TOTAL Points
1 ARENA 80 AC F3 F4 F8 F11 F12 F15 53 1
2 LEWES AC M4 F6 F7 F10 M16 F19 62 2
3 HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS M5 M10 M11 F13 M19 F28 86 3
4 BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC M3 M13 M15 F17 M20 F22 90 4
5 PHOENIX AC M1 M6 F21 M24 F27 M30 109 5
6 HORSHAM JOGGERS M9 M22 M33 M34 M43 M54 195 6
7 HAILSHAM HARRIERS F9 F31 F34 F51 F61 M71 257 7
8 SEAFORD STRIDERS M36 F36 M44 F50 M51 F52 269 8
9 EASTBOURNE ROVERS A.C. F20 F41 F43 M45 F65 F68 282 9
10 WADHURST RUNNERS F14 F16 M49 M68 F78 F83 308 10

Race 1: Chichester 10k – 5th February 2017 – Top 40 Men

SRRC position Forename Surname Club Gun Time Points
1 Finn McNALLY Brighton Phoenix 00:30:46 1
2 James WESTLAKE Crawley AC 00:31:43 2
3 Kevin MOORE Brighton & Hove AC 00:31:52 3
4 Joshua BURGESS Lewes AC 00:32:09 4
5 Kevin ROJAS Brighton & Hove AC 00:32:19 5
6 Harry LELEU Chichester Runners & AC 00:32:48 6
7 Matt BRADFORD Lewes AC 00:32:55 7
8 James BAKER Chichester Runners & AC 00:33:06 8
9 Bernie SPANNAGL Horsham Blue Star Harriers 00:33:15 9
10 Chris DODD Eastbourne Rovers AC 00:33:16 10
11 Martin FOOTMAN Worthing & District Harriers 00:33:16 11
12 James MOUNTFORD Hastings AC 00:33:22 12
13 Ashley HUMPHREYS Eastbourne Rovers AC 00:33:52 13
14 Neil BONIFACE Horsham Joggers 00:34:01 14
15 Chris GILBERT Lewes AC 00:34:07 15
16 Alan SILVESTER Arena 80 AC 00:34:17 16
17 Mark BURCHETT Worthing & District Harriers 00:34:23 17
18 Jamie CORBETT Worthing & District Harriers 00:34:37 18
19 Richard JONES Eastbourne Rovers AC 00:34:39 19
20 Mike HOUSTON Chichester Runners & AC 00:35:21 20
21 Richard LEE-WRIGHT Horsham Joggers 00:35:26 21
22 Jamie GIBSON Haywards Heath Harriers 00:35:32 22
23 Louis TAUB Brighton & Hove AC 00:35:36 23
24 Anthony SNELLING Arena 80 AC 00:35:39 24
25 Matthew ANSTEE-BROWN Horsham Joggers 00:35:59 25
26 David POMPAIRAC Brighton Triathlon Club 00:36:03 26
27 Simon FLETCHER Seaford Striders RC 00:36:34 27
28 Ralph COLLETT Worthing & District Harriers 00:36:46 28
29 Dan VAUGHAN Arena 80 AC 00:36:58 29
30 Peter LEE Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners 00:37:11 30
31 Alex JAGO Arena 80 AC 00:37:16 31
32 Leo CACCIATORE Hastings Runners 00:37:17 32
33 James RISDALE Arena 80 AC 00:37:18 33
34 Lee WOODGATE Lewes AC 00:37:19 34
35 Gary CHRISTIE Brighton & Hove AC 00:37:21 35
36 Jonathan BURRELL Lewes AC 00:37:44 36
37 Ben DUNCAN Haywards Heath Harriers 00:37:47 37
38 Gareth HUTCHINSON Seaford Striders RC 00:37:52 38
39 Jon BOWDITCH Arena 80 AC 00:37:57 39
40 Barney BRISTOW Lancing Eagles RC 00:38:00 40

Race 1: Chichester 10k – 5th February 2017 – Top 40 Women

SRRC position Forename Surname Club Gun Time Points
1 Izzy COOMBER Lewes AC 00:35:14 1
2 Rebecca MOORE Chichester Runners & AC 00:35:26 2
3 Caroline HOYTE Arena 80 AC 00:36:06 3
4 Helena TOBIN Brighton & Hove AC 00:36:19 4
5 Tara SHANAHAN Arena 80 AC 00:39:00 5
6 Dani TARLETON Arena 80 AC 00:39:27 6
7 Alissa ELLIS Hailsham Harriers 00:40:41 7
8 Susan ALDRIDGE Crawley AC 00:41:12 8
9 Caroline WOOD Arena 80 AC 00:41:32 9
10 Lydia GODFREY Lewes AC 00:41:36 10
11 Liz LUMBER Hailsham Harriers 00:41:40 11
12 Anne MATTHEWS Crawley AC 00:41:43 12
13 Juliette ROBERTS Arena 80 AC 00:41:43 13
14 Lucinda POTTEN Horsham Joggers 00:41:54 14
15 Rebecca KNIGHTS Arena 80 AC 00:41:59 15
16 Kari MACK Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners 00:42:25 16
17 Olivia WEBB Hailsham Harriers 00:42:31 17
18 Soulla WRIGHT Arena 80 AC 00:42:35 18
19 Anneliese SHAW Chichester Runners & AC 00:43:09 19
20 Emma NAVESEY Haywards Heath Harriers 00:43:49 20
21 Dinah GODFREE Lewes AC 00:43:59 21
22 Alice COX-RUSBRIDGE Chichester Runners & AC 00:43:59 22
23 Joanne GERAGHTY Crawley AC 00:44:13 23
24 Jenny HUGHES Arena 80 AC 00:44:33 24
25 Kristina HINE Arena 80 AC 00:44:35 25
26 Karin DIVALL Lewes AC 00:44:43 26
27 Emma HABBA Arena 80 AC 00:44:56 27
28 Jo PHILLIMORE Arena 80 AC 00:45:29 28
29 Stella DAFF Crawley Saints & Sinners Runni 00:45:39 29
30 Jackie RYMELL Arena 80 AC 00:45:45 30
31 Jessica THOMSON Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners 00:45:53 31
32 Rachael PHELPS Brighton Phoenix 00:45:54 32
33 Emma COMBER Horsham Joggers 00:46:02 33
34 Beck HOWARD Horsham Joggers 00:46:06 34
35 Ann Kari ENES Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners 00:46:08 35
36 Nicky YEATES Arena 80 AC 00:46:10 36
37 Kelly REID Chichester Runners & AC 00:46:36 37
38 Kim NELSON Chichester Runners & AC 00:46:40 38
39 Isobe MUIR Arena 80 AC 00:46:52 39
40 Helen DEAN Chichester Runners & AC 00:47:02 40

Race 1: Chichester 10k – 5th February 2017 – Teams (6 best score, men OR women)

SRRC position Club Team Scores TOTAL Points
1 ARENA 80 AC F3 F5 F6 F9 F13 F15 51 1
2 LEWES ATHLETIC CLUB F1 M4 M7 F10 M15 F21 58 2
3 CHICHESTER RUNNERS & A.C F2 M6 M8 F19 M20 F22 77 3
4 HORSHAM JOGGERS M14 F14 M21 M25 F33 F34 141 4
5 CRAWLEY AC M2 F8 F12 F23 F64 F66 175 5
6 TONE ZONE RUNNERS (BOGNOR REGIS) F16 M30 F31 F35 F50 M69 231 6
7 WORTHING & DISTRICT HARRIERS M11 M17 M18 M28 M57 M104 235 7
8 HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS F20 M22 M37 M46 M53 M83 261 8
9 EASTBOURNE ROVERS A.C. M10 M13 M19 F68 M88 M91 289 9
10 HAILSHAM HARRIERS F7 F11 F17 M112 M113 F118 378 10
11 LANCING EAGLES M40 M56 F65 F82 F87 M111 441 11
12 ARUNNERS M67 F67 M71 M73 F77 F100 455 12
13 WORTHING STRIDERS F62 F70 F74 F84 F94 M96 480 13
14 UCKFIELD RUNNERS F54 M70 F81 F108 F111 M139 563 14

2016 RESULTS

Race 5: Bright10 – 16th October 2016 – Top 40 Men

SRRC position Forename Surname Club Gun Time Points
1 Paul Navesey Crawley AC 00:53:11 1
2 James Westlake Crawley AC 00:53:47 2
3 Ben Savill Lewes AC 00:54:48 3
4 Martin Footman Worthing & District Harriers 00:55:34 4
5 Jack Woods Worthing & District Harriers 00:56:14 5
6 Matt Bradford Lewes AC 00:56:15 6
7 Darryl Hards Phoenix AC 00:57:05 7
8 Alan Silvester Arena 80 00:57:23 8
9 Patrick Acaye Phoenix AC 00:58:08 9
10 Christopher Bird Chichester Runners 00:58:15 10
11 Patrick Davoren Phoenix AC 00:58:43 11
12 Luan Huynh Arena 80 00:59:03 12
13 Phill Stevenson Brighton & Hove AC 00:59:36 13
14 Timmy Gedin Arena 80 00:59:51 14
15 Ben Stock Saints & Sinners Crawley RC 01:00:01 15
16 Louis Taub Brighton & Hove AC 01:00:21 16
17 Jason Harrold Saints & Sinners Crawley RC 01:00:27 17
18 Dan Vaughan Arena 80 01:00:33 18
19 Adam Tribe Brighton & Hove AC 01:01:16 19
20 Anthony Snelling Arena 80 01:01:24 20
21 Jamie Gibson Haywards Heath Harriers 01:01:26 21
22 Michael Catlow Horsham Joggers 01:02:14 22
23 Gareth Hutchinson Seaford Striders 01:02:40 23
24 Andrew Bargery Arena 80 01:02:45 24
25 Richard Lee-Wright Horsham Joggers 01:03:00 25
26 Victor Hearn-Yeates Brighton Triathlon Club 01:03:01 26
27 Thomas Bunce Worthing & District Harriers 01:03:02 27
28 Jonathan Burrell Lewes AC 01:03:10 28
29 Jim Risdale Arena 80 01:03:19 29
30 Lee Jenner Worthing & District Harriers 01:03:29 30
31 Mark Halls Brighton & Hove AC 01:03:30 31
32 Peter Lee Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners 01:03:35 32
33 Michael Hobbs Crawley AC 01:04:45 33
34 Gary Witton Worthing & District Harriers 01:04:54 34
35 Joshua Rudd Seaford Striders 01:04:56 35
36 James Gladman Arena 80 01:05:21 36
37 Jim Watson Arena 80 01:05:27 37
38 David Huckell Brighton Triathlon Club 01:05:50 38
39 Paul Wishart Phoenix AC 01:05:54 39
40 Oliver Gibson Haywards Heath Harriers 01:06:00 40

Race 5: Bright10 – 16th October 2016 – Top 40 Women

SRRC position Forename Surname Club Gun Time Points
1 Emma Macready Worthing & District Harriers 01:00:52 1
2 Emily Proto Arena 80 01:03:41 2
3 Sue Fry Hailsham Harriers 01:03:59 3
4 Dani Tarleton Arena 80 01:05:31 4
5 Katherine O’Hara Arena 80 01:05:56 5
6 Helen Sida Lewes AC 01:08:19 6
7 Juliette Roberts Arena 80 01:10:34 7
8 Kerry Scott Arena 80 01:10:35 8
9 Soulla Wright Arena 80 01:12:01 9
10 Siobhan Amer Haywards Heath Harriers 01:12:34 10
11 Paula Blackledge Brighton & Hove AC 01:13:08 11
12 Cathy Ulliott Brighton & Hove AC 01:13:12 12
13 Rosie Neill Brighton & Hove AC 01:14:05 13
14 Cat Scott Arena 80 01:14:51 14
15 Caroline Garrett Phoenix AC 01:15:19 15
16 Rachael Phelps Phoenix AC 01:16:06 16
17 Nina Baldwinson Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners 01:16:08 17
18 Jo Phillimore Arena 80 01:16:11 18
19 Sarah Kennett Lancing Eagles 01:17:06 19
20 Carolyn Stapely Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners 01:17:23 20
21 Jessica Thomson Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners 01:17:25 21
22 Jeanette Kenneally Brighton & Hove AC 01:17:26 22
23 Louise Payne Arena 80 01:17:30 23
24 Nicola Silsby Brighton & Hove AC 01:18:22 24
25 Emma Catlow Horsham Joggers 01:18:35 25
26 Georgia Flowers Phoenix AC 01:18:53 26
27 Kate O’Connor Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners 01:18:59 27
28 Nicky Yeates Arena 80 01:19:15 28
29 Angelina Smy Arena 80 01:19:23 29
30 Emma Comber Horsham Joggers 01:20:32 30
31 Kristina Hine Arena 80 01:20:45 31
32 Moyra Amess Steyning AC 01:20:50 32
33 Patrycja Wollnik Arena 80 01:20:55 33
34 Sue Brumwell Arena 80 01:22:16 34
35 Hannah Tedman Burgess Hill Runners 01:23:00 35
36 Camilla Moyle Brighton & Hove AC 01:23:01 36
37 Caherine Downie Brighton & Hove AC 01:23:36 37
38 Lucy Hartland Worthing & District Harriers 01:25:09 38
39 Tamsin Shasha Brighton & Hove AC 01:25:38 39
40 Lucy Anderson Arena 80 01:25:39 40

Race 5: Bright10 – 16th October 2016 – Teams (6 best score, men OR women)

SRRC position Club Team Scores TOTAL Points
1 ARENA 80 AC F2 F4 F5 F7 M8 F8 34 1
2 BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC F11 F12 M13 F13 M16 M19 84 2
3 PHOENIX AC (BRIGHTON) M7 M9 M11 F15 F16 F26 84 3
4 WORTHING & DISTRICT HARRIERS F1 M4 M5 M27 M30 M34 101 4
5 TONE ZONE RUNNERS (BOGNOR REGIS) F17 F20 F21 F27 M32 M64 181 5
6 HORSHAM JOGGERS M22 M25 F25 F30 M43 F44 189 6
7 HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS F10 M21 M40 M46 M49 M55 221 7
8 LEWES ATHLETIC CLUB M3 M6 F6 M28 F79 M101 223 8
9 CRAWLEY AC M1 M2 M33 M48 M62 M112 258 9
10 BRIGHTON TRI CLUB M26 M38 M47 F50 M75 M84 320 10
11 BRIGHTON & HOVE WOMEN'S RUNNING CLUB F37 F52 F59 F62 F63 F66 339 11
12 LANCING EAGLES F19 F48 F51 F72 F73 F87 350 12
13 BURGESS HILL RUNNERS F35 F55 F61 M69 M72 F74 366 13
14 CRAWLEY SAINTS AND SINNERS M15 M17 M66 M97 F111 F112 418 14

Race 4: King’s Head Canter 5k – 29th August 2016 – Top 40 Men

SRRC position Surname Forename Club Gun Time Points
1 BRISTOW Howard Brighton & Hove City AC 00:15:27 1
2 ROJAS Kevin Brighton & Hove City AC 00:15:29 2
3 TURNER James Brighton & Hove City AC 00:15:49 3
4 HOUGH Patrick Lewes AC 00:16:10 4
5 BURGESS Joshua Lewes AC 00:16:27 5
6 CLAYTON Richard Arena 80 AC 00:16:35 6
7 WOODWARD Pete Crowborough Runners 00:16:36 7
8 GODDEN Graham Brighton & Hove City AC 00:16:39 8
9 BRADFORD Matt Lewes AC 00:16:40 9
10 ELLICOCK Mike Lewes AC 00:16:50 10
11 SIDA Lewis Lewes AC 00:16:54 11
12 KOSKY Jack Crawley AC 00:16:56 12
13 SILVESTER Alan Arena 80 AC 00:16:56 13
14 MARTIN Ben Lewes AC 00:17:19 14
15 SNELLING Anthony Arena 80 AC 00:17:26 15
16 MULLEN Tom Haywards Heath Harriers 00:17:30 16
17 GILBERT Chris Lewes AC 00:17:31 17
18 CAGE Mark Lewes AC 00:17:35 18
19 BRADFORD David Lewes AC 00:17:37 19
20 HOYTE Reuben Brighton Phoenix 00:17:51 20
21 KIMMINS Marcus Haywards Heath Harriers 00:17:51 21
22 DICKS James Arena 80 AC 00:17:53 22
23 GEDIN Timmy Arena 80 AC 00:18:10 23
24 BURRELL Jonathan Lewes AC 00:18:12 24
25 BROCKLEHURST Ross Eastbourne Rovers AC 00:18:15 25
26 VAUGHAN Dan Arena 80 AC 00:18:18 26
27 MILLER Henry Arena 80 AC 00:18:20 27
28 BALE Michael Lewes AC 00:18:26 28
29 BAKER Jasper Lewes AC 00:18:28 29
30 LOWDEN John Brighton & Hove City AC 00:18:30 30
31 WATSON Jim Arena 80 AC 00:18:43 31
32 JAMES Robbie Lewes AC 00:18:51 32
33 HOYTE Kurt Brighton Phoenix 00:18:53 33
34 MARTIN James Lewes AC 00:19:02 34
35 WARNER Danny Eastbourne Rovers AC 00:19:04 35
36 HITCHCOCK Scott Seaford Striders 00:19:04 36
37 WOODGATE Lee Lewes AC 00:19:08 37
38 DONNO Andrew Brighton & Hove City AC 00:19:13 38
39 GREEN Mike Lewes AC 00:19:13 39
40 MALLINSON Chris Brighton & Hove City AC 00:19:14 40

Race 4: King’s Head Canter 5k – 29th August 2016 – Top 40 Women

SRRC position Surname Forename Club Gun Time Points
1 MOORE Rebecca Chichester Runners & AC 00:17:12 1
2 HOYTE Caroline Arena 80 AC 00:17:55 2
3 COOMBER Izzy Lewes AC 00:17:59 3
4 BULLER Helen Worthing and District Harriers 00:18:46 4
5 SHANAHAN Tara Arena 80 AC 00:19:24 5
6 O'HARA Katherine Arena 80 AC 00:19:28 6
7 TARLETON Dani Arena 80 AC 00:19:40 7
8 ROLLINGS Emma Lewes AC 00:19:58 8
9 SIDA Helen Lewes AC 00:20:12 9
10 ELLIS Alissa Hailsham Harriers 00:21:01 10
11 KEITH Claire Seaford Striders RC 00:21:02 11
12 ULLIOTT Cathy Brighton & Hove City AC 00:21:16 12
13 ELLIS Poppy Hailsham Harriers 00:21:21 13
14 GODFREE Dinah Lewes AC 00:21:38 14
15 HUGHES Jenny Arena 80 AC 00:22:06 15
16 GERAGHTY Joanne Crawley AC 00:22:20 16
17 NAYLOR Chris Arena 80 AC 00:22:24 17
18 LUMBER Liz Hailsham Harriers 00:22:29 18
19 SMY Angelina Arena 80 AC 00:23:10 19
20 TWYMAN Tara Lewes AC 00:23:40 20
21 BRUMWELL Sue Arena 80 AC 00:23:56 21
22 HALLIDAY Liz Brighton Phoenix 00:24:07 22
23 BRISTOW Emma Brighton & Hove City AC 00:24:11 23
24 DIVALL Karin Lewes AC 00:24:14 24
25 MINERS Anne Arena 80 AC 00:24:47 25
26 BLANFORD Fleur Heathfield RRC 00:25:51 26
27 JAMIE Fiona Arena 80 AC 00:26:40 27
28 MILLER Scarlett Arena 80 AC 00:26:48 28
29 GROVES Brigitte Arena 80 AC 00:27:30 29
30 WU Yan Lewes AC 00:27:58 30
31 WOOLLER Jacqueline Eastbourne Rovers AC 00:28:46 31
32 HOLDSTOCK Michelle Haywards Heath Harriers 00:29:11 32
33 SAUNDERS Michele Arena 80 AC 00:30:04 33
34 BANFIELD Fiona Heathfield RRC 00:31:09 34
35 COOPER Sue Hailsham Harriers 00:31:39 35
36 MORLEY Debra Hailsham Harriers 00:33:26 36
37 SUTTON Alexandra Lewes AC 00:35:16 37
38 DENYER Jennifer Haywards Heath Harriers 00:36:51 38

Race 4: King’s Head Canter 5k – 29th August 2016 – Teams (6 best score, men OR women)

SRRC position Club Team Scores TOTAL Points
1 LEWES ATHLETIC CLUB F3 M4 M5 F8 M9 F9 38 1
2 ARENA 80 AC F2 F5 M6 F6 F7 M13 39 2
3 BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC M1 M2 M3 M8 F12 F23 49 3
4 HAILSHAM HARRIERS F10 F13 F18 F35 F36 M49 161 4
5 EASTBOURNE ROVERS A.C. M25 F31 M35 M58 M71 M77 297 5
6 HEATHFIELD ROAD RUNNERS F26 F34 M55 M56 M62 M76 309 6

Race 3: Phoenix 10k – 13th July 2016 – Top 40 Men

SRRC position Forename Surname Club Gun Time Points
1 Neil Boniface Horsham Joggers 0:31:09 1
2 Kevin Rojas Brighton & Hove City AC 0:31:25 2
3 Ben Savill Lewes AC 0:32:19 3
4 Matt Bradford Lewes AC 0:32:22 4
5 Karl Spielmann Midhurst Milers 0:33:01 5
6 Tom Oliver Eastbourne Rovers AC 0:33:17 6
7 Glenn Driver Haywards Heath Harriers 0:33:21 7
8 Darryl Hards Brighton Phoenix 0:33:32 8
9 Patrick Acaye Brighton Phoenix 0:33:38 9
10 Phillip Hardaway Haywards Heath Harriers 0:33:43 10
11 Lewis Sida Lewes AC 0:33:45 11
12 Alan Silvester Arena 80 AC 0:33:57 12
13 Graham Godden Brighton & Hove City AC 0:34:05 13
14 Russ Mullen Haywards Heath Harriers 0:34:19 14
15 Ben Gibson Haywards Heath Harriers 0:34:20 15
16 Richard Clayton Arena 80 AC 0:34:22 16
17 Pete Woodward Crowborough Runners 0:34:25 17
18 James Skinner Haywards Heath Harriers 0:34:27 18
19 Louis Taub Brighton & Hove City AC 0:34:48 19
20 Joshua Burgess Lewes AC 0:34:54 20
21 Darryl Webb Brighton & Hove City AC 0:35:03 21
22 Mark Cage Lewes AC 0:35:04 22
23 Chris Gilbert Lewes AC 0:35:06 23
24 John Stoddart Lewes AC 0:35:08 24
25 Anthony Snelling Arena 80 AC 0:35:21 25
26 Joe Ashley Arena 80 AC 0:35:22 26
27 Simon Perkins Horsham Joggers 0:35:23 27
28 Alex Begley Brighton & Hove City AC 0:35:31 28
29 Adam Tribe Brighton & Hove City AC 0:35:33 29
30 Richard Jones Eastbourne Rovers AC 0:35:36 30
31 Simon Fletcher Seaford Striders RC 0:35:43 31
32 Dean Angell Horsham Joggers 0:35:55 32
33 Joshua Rudd Seaford Striders RC 0:36:04 33
34 Jamie Gibson Haywards Heath Harriers 0:36:16 34
35 Paul Oakley Horsham Joggers 0:36:17 35
36 Dan Vaughan Arena 80 AC 0:36:21 36
37 Tom Mullen Haywards Heath Harriers 0:36:28 37
38 James Clarke Wadhurst Runners 0:36:32 38
39 Jim Risdale Arena 80 AC 0:36:32 39
40 Jonathan Burrell Lewes AC 0:36:32 40

Race 3: Phoenix 10k – 13th July 2016 – Top 40 Women

SRRC position Forename Surname Club Gun Time Points
1 Rebecca Moore Chichester 0:34:30 1
2 Izzy Coomber Lewes AC 0:35:48 2
3 Helen Buller Worthing & District Harriers 0:36:36 3
4 Emma Rollings Lewes AC 0:37:32 4
5 Elspeth Turner Horsham Blue Star Harriers 0:37:47 5
6 Tara Shanahan Arena 80 AC 0:38:42 6
7 Dani Tarleton Arena 80 AC 0:38:51 7
8 Katherine O'Hara Arena 80 AC 0:39:08 8
9 Maria Barrow Lewes AC 0:39:50 9
10 Sue Fry Hailsham Harriers 0:39:51 10
11 Cat Bounds Hailsham Harriers 0:39:57 11
12 Helen Sida Lewes AC 0:40:30 12
13 Ali Farrall Wadhurst Runners 0:40:51 13
14 Juliette Roberts Arena 80 AC 0:41:29 14
15 Siobhan Amer Haywards Heath Harriers 0:41:35 15
16 Caroline Wood Arena 80 AC 0:41:51 16
17 Kennagh Marsh Crawley AC 0:41:58 17
18 Elishka Coupar Brighton Phoenix 0:42:01 18
19 Lucy Robinson Worthing Striders 0:42:22 19
20 Cathy Ulliott Brighton & Hove City AC 0:42:27 20
21 Isobel Muir Arena 80 AC 0:42:41 21
22 Michaela Furlong Hailsham Harriers 0:42:52 22
23 Kirsty Parker Arena 80 AC 0:43:13 23
24 Alice Gleadow Lewes AC 0:43:35 24
25 Louise Renforth Eastbourne Rovers AC 0:43:38 25
26 Jenny Hughes Arena 80 AC 0:43:40 26
27 Joanne Geraghty Crawley AC 0:43:46 27
28 Caroline Garrett Brighton Phoenix 0:44:09 28
29 Linda Hayes Wadhurst Runners 0:44:39 29
30 Emma Habba Arena 80 AC 0:44:43 30
31 Emma Shepherd Lewes AC 0:44:44 31
32 Bryony Clarke Heathfield RRC 0:45:11 32
33 Hannah Chapman Haywards Heath Harriers 0:45:16 33
34 Laura McKinnon-Clark Arena 80 AC 0:45:18 34
35 Jackie Rymell Arena 80 AC 0:45:22 35
36 Nuala Smyth Arunners RC 0:45:43 36
37 Isabel Anderson Brighton Phoenix 0:45:44 37
38 Tina MacEnhill Hailsham Harriers 0:45:47 38
39 Jo Phillimore Arena 80 AC 0:45:50 39
40 Emma Navesey Haywards Heath Harriers 0:45:52 40

Race 3: Phoenix 10k – 13th July 2016 – Teams (6 best score, men OR women)

SRRC position Club Team Scores TOTAL Points
1 LEWES AC F2 M3 M4 F4 F9 M11 33 1
2 ARENA 80 AC F6 F7 F8 M12 F14 M16 63 2
3 HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS M7 M10 M14 M15 F15 M18 79 3
4 BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC M2 M13 M19 F20 M21 M28 103 4
5 PHOENIX AC (BRIGHTON) M8 M9 F18 F28 F37 M45 145 5
6 HAILSHAM HARRIERS F10 F11 F22 F38 F42 F50 173 6
7 HORSHAM JOGGERS M1 M17 M27 M33 M36 F52 205 7
8 WADHURST RUNNERS F13 F29 M39 M55 M59 F88 283 8
9 EASTBOURNE ROVERS A.C. M6 F25 M31 M68 F76 F79 285 9
10 CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS M17 F44 F46 F66 F68 F83 324 10
11 BRIGHTON TRI CLUB M49 M51 F69 F70 F91 M92 422 11
12 WORTHING STRIDERS F19 F43 M56 M94 M115 M117 444 12
13 SEAFORD STRIDERS M32 M34 M67 M99 M110 M116 458 13
14 HEATHFIELD ROAD RUNNERS F32 F59 M64 F84 F86 M146 471 14

Race 2: Brighton HM – 28th February 2016 – Top 40 Men

SRRC position Forename Surname Club Gun Time Points
1 Christopher Zablocki CHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC 1:08:20 1
2 Kevin Rojas BRIGHTON & HOVE AC 1:08:36 2
3 Paul Navesey CRAWLEY AC 1:09:11 3
4 Jo Corbett CHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC 1:09:21 4
5 Darryl Hards WORTHING & DISTRICT HARRIERS 1:09:28 5
6 Dimosthenis Evangelidis BRIGHTON & HOVE AC 1:09:43 6
7 James Westlake CRAWLEY AC 1:09:50 7
8 James Mountford HASTINGS AC 1:11:44 8
9 Rhys Boorman HASTINGS AC 1:11:47 9
10 Mike Ellicock LEWES AC 1:11:52 10
11 Jose Luceron BRIGHTON PHOENIX 1:12:12 11
12 Ashley Humphreys BRIGHTON & HOVE AC 1:12:23 12
13 David Bradford LEWES AC 1:12:47 13
14 Lewis Sida LEWES AC 1:13:06 14
15 Joshua Burgess LEWES AC 1:14:02 15
16 Graham Godden BRIGHTON & HOVE AC 1:16:04 16
17 James Dicks ARENA 80 AC 1:16:25 17
18 Patrick Acaye BRIGHTON PHOENIX 1:16:37 18
19 Gary Mckivett ARENA 80 AC 1:16:37 19
20 Pete Woodward CROWBOROUGH RUNNERS 1:16:43 20
21 Tom Mullen HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS 1:17:00 21
22 Paul Howard BRIGHTON & HOVE AC 1:17:27 22
23 Michael Hobbs CRAWLEY AC 1:17:51 23
24 Marcus Kimmins HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS 1:17:54 24
25 Matthew Anstee-Brown HORSHAM JOGGERS 1:18:04 25
26 Neil Boniface HORSHAM JOGGERS 1:18:04 26
27 Alex Begley BRIGHTON TRI CLUB 1:18:12 27
28 Ian Mclaren BRIGHTON TRI CLUB 1:18:12 28
29 James Miles BRIGHTON PHOENIX 1:18:20 29
30 Phill Stevenson BRIGHTON & HOVE AC 1:18:26 30
31 Del Wallace ARENA 80 AC 1:18:34 31
32 Anthony Snelling ARENA 80 AC 1:18:47 32
33 Dan Vaughan ARENA 80 AC 1:20:17 33
34 Louis Taub BRIGHTON & HOVE AC 1:20:31 34
35 Mark Cage LEWES AC 1:20:30 35
36 Paul Oakley HORSHAM JOGGERS 1:20:35 36
37 Peter Lee BOGNOR REGIS TONE ZONE RUNNERS 1:20:40 37
38 Michael Caffyn WORTHING STRIDERS 1:20:50 38
39 Lee Woodgate LEWES AC 1:21:02 39
40 Phil Mcmanus BRIGHTON & HOVE AC 1:21:13 40

Race 2: Brighton HM – 28th February 2016 – Top 40 Women

SRRC position Forename Surname Club Gun Time Points
1 Sue Fry HAILSHAM HARRIERS 1:23:22 1
2 Bobby Searle BRIGHTON PHOENIX 1:24:25 2
3 Katherine O'Hara ARENA 80 AC 1:26:45 3
4 Helen Sida LEWES AC 1:27:09 4
5 Dani Tarleton ARENA 80 AC 1:27:17 5
6 Megan Taylor LEWES AC 1:27:54 6
7 Hannah Carey BRIGHTON PHOENIX 1:28:48 7
8 Liz Lumber HAILSHAM HARRIERS 1:29:03 8
9 Emily Hutchinson ARENA 80 AC 1:29:24 9
10 Tara Bage BRIGHTON PHOENIX 1:29:40 10
11 Katherine Barrett HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS 1:35:11 11
12 Nina Baldwinson BOGNOR REGIS TONE ZONE RUNNERS 1:35:20 12
13 Gill Checkley BRIGHTON PHOENIX 1:36:02 13
14 Mary Henderson ARENA 80 AC 1:36:31 14
15 Kristina Hine ARENA 80 AC 1:37:20 15
16 Anne Kari Enes BOGNOR REGIS TONE ZONE RUNNERS 1:37:36 16
17 Shelley Cornes LEWES AC 1:39:16 17
18 Jo Phillimore ARENA 80 AC 1:39:35 18
19 Emma Habba ARENA 80 AC 1:40:20 19
20 Georgia Flowers BRIGHTON PHOENIX 1:41:03 20
21 Anita Jones BRIGHTON PHOENIX 1:40:28 21
22 Tara Johnson UCKFIELD RUNNERS 1:40:28 22
23 Jackie Rymell ARENA 80 AC 1:39:53 23
24 Helen O'Sullivan HAILSHAM HARRIERS 1:40:50 24
25 Rachel Maloney ARENA 80 AC 1:41:12 25
26 Katherine Buckeridge HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS 1:42:00 26
27 Paula Reeves MELS MILERS 1:39:58 27
28 Jacqui Lane HAILSHAM HARRIERS 1:41:36 28
29 Nicky Yeates ARENA 80 AC 1:42:04 29
30 Joanna Fiveash CRAWLEY SAINTS AND SINNERS 1:42:24 30
31 Verity Coombes HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS 1:42:12 31
32 Jo Campbell HASTINGS AC 1:43:16 32
33 Susan Lyle BURGESS HILL RUNNERS 1:43:26 33
34 Emma Wrightman BRIGHTON PHOENIX 1:43:57 34
35 Carolyn Stapely BOGNOR REGIS TONE ZONE RUNNERS 1:42:27 35
36 Hannah Tedman BURGESS HILL RUNNERS 1:45:57 36
37 Kate O'Connor BOGNOR REGIS TONE ZONE RUNNERS 1:43:39 37
38 Tracy Erridge HAILSHAM HARRIERS 1:43:42 38
39 Kathryn Hayhurst MELS MILERS 1:44:14 39
40 Sue Brumwell ARENA 80 AC 1:47:12 40

Race 2: Brighton HM – 28th February 2016 – Teams (6 best score, men OR women)

SRRC position Club Team Scores TOTAL Points
1 PHOENIX AC (BRIGHTON) F2 F7 F10 M11 F13 M18 61 1
2 LEWES ATHLETIC CLUB F4 F6 M10 M13 M14 M15 62 2
3 ARENA 80 AC F3 F5 F9 F14 F15 M17 63 3
4 BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC M2 M6 M12 M16 M22 M30 88 4
5 HAILSHAM HARRIERS F1 F8 F24 F28 F38 F48 147 5
6 HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS F11 M21 M24 F26 F31 M43 156 6
7 TONE ZONE RUNNERS (BOGNOR REGIS) F12 F16 F35 M37 F37 F41 178 7
8 HORSHAM JOGGERS M25 M26 M36 F43 F51 F59 240 8
9 BURGESS HILL RUNNERS F33 F36 F49 F50 F55 M62 285 9
10 HASTINGS AC M8 M9 F32 M59 M85 F102 295 10
11 BRIGHTON TRI CLUB M27 M28 F42 F58 M78 F96 329 11
12 CRAWLEY SAINTS AND SINNERS F30 M44 F57 M69 M74 F99 373 12
13 WORTHING & DISTRICT HARRIERS M5 F53 M57 M84 M87 M105 391 13
14 EASTBOURNE ROVERS A.C. M41 F46 F60 F69 F94 M128 438 14
15 LANCING EAGLES F66 M70 F78 F87 F93 M109 500 15
16 UCKFIELD RUNNERS F22 F89 M94 F101 F112 M130 548 16
17 WORTHING STRIDERS M38 M90 M96 M107 F110 F127 568 17
18 BRIGHTON & HOVE WOMEN'S RUNNING CLUB F56 F86 F100 F111 F117 F124 594 18
19 HASTINGS RUNNERS F61 M95 F146 M158 M200 M215 875 19
20 ARUNNERS F81 F120 F132 M213 M234 M236 1016 20
21 HENFIELD JOGGERS F79 F156 M180 M192 M218 M225 1050 21

Race 1: Chichester 10k – 7th February 2016 – Top 40 Men

SRRC position Forename Surname Club Gun Time Points
1 Chris ZABLOCKI Chichester Runners & AC 30:26 1
2 Stephen FERRONI Brighton & Hove AC 31:09 2
3 Howard BRISTOW Brighton & Hove AC 31:31 3
4 James WESTLAKE Crawley AC 31:51 4
5 Paul NAVESEY Crawley AC 32:00 5
6 Darryl HARDS Worthing & District Harriers 32:16 6
7 Neil BONIFACE Horsham Joggers 32:28 7
8 Maxwell DUMBRELL Brighton & Hove AC 32:30 8
9 Peter CONCANNON Chichester Runners & AC 32:32 9
10 James BAKER Chichester Runners & AC 32:57 10
11 Dean HENEGHAN Horsham Joggers 33:07 11
12 Jack WOODS Worthing & District Harriers 33:07 12
13 James TURNER Brighton & Hove AC 33:22 13
14 Mike ELLICOCK Lewes AC 33:34 14
15 Lewis SIDA Lewes AC 33:35 15
16 Andrew DONNO Brighton & Hove AC 33:36 16
17 David BRADFORD Lewes AC 33:38 17
18 Phillip HARDAWAY Haywards Heath Harriers 33:46 18
19 Graham GODDEN Brighton & Hove AC 33:48 19
20 Matt BRADFORD Lewes AC 34:03 20
21 Harry LELEU Chichester Runners & AC 34:10 21
22 Tim LUNNON Crawley AC 34:13 22
23 Simon GILL Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners 34:16 23
24 Joshua BURGESS Lewes AC 34:23 24
25 Timmy GEDIN Arena 80 AC 34:52 25
26 Adam TRIBE Brighton & Hove AC 35:09 26
27 Tom MULLEN Haywards Heath Harriers 35:11 27
28 Pete WOODWARD Crowborough Runners 35:12 28
29 Stephen HARRIS Worthing & District Harriers 35:19 29
30 Mike HOUSTON Chichester Runners & AC 35:41 30
31 James DICKS Arena 80 AC 35:44 31
32 Josh VARNEY Hastings AC 35:45 32
33 Joe ASHLEY Arena 80 AC 35:55 33
34 James MILES Brighton Phoenix 35:58 34
35 Paul HOWARD Brighton & Hove AC 36:05 35
36 Richard LEE-WRIGHT Horsham Joggers 36:06 36
37 Michael CAFFYN Worthing Striders 36:08 37
38 Dan VAUGHAN Arena 80 AC 36:09 38
39 Alex BEGLEY Brighton & Hove AC 36:11 39
40 Matthew ANSTEE-BROWN Horsham Joggers 36:16 40

Race 1: Chichester 10k – 7th February 2016 – Top 40 Women

SRRC position Forename Surname Club Gun Time Points
1 Emma MACREADY Worthing & District Harriers 35:03 1
2 Rebecca MOORE Worthing & District Harriers 35:33 2
3 Izzy COOMBER Haywards Heath Harriers 37:39 3
4 Sarah KINGSTON Worthing & District Harriers 37:40 4
5 Sue FRY Hailsham Harriers 37:45 5
6 Martha COYLE Brighton & Hove AC 37:48 6
7 Caroline HOYTE Arena 80 AC 37:53 7
8 Yvette GRICE Bodyworks XTC Tri Store 38:07 8
9 Fiona DE MAUNY Hailsham Harriers 38:18 9
10 Julie BRIGGS Arena 80 AC 38:27 10
11 Bobby SEARLE Brighton Phoenix 38:58 11
12 Megan TAYLOR Lewes AC 39:24 12
13 Dani TARLETON Arena 80 AC 39:38 13
14 Vicki CLARK Arena 80 AC 40:23 14
15 Liz LUMBER Hailsham Harriers 40:31 15
16 Alissa ELLIS Hailsham Harriers 40:34 16
17 Helen SIDA Lewes AC 40:44 17
18 Jane HARROP Chichester Runners & AC 41:12 18
19 Hannah CAREY Brighton Phoenix 41:41 19
20 Susan ALDRIDGE Crawley AC 41:44 20
21 Caroline WOOD Arena 80 AC 41:54 21
22 Cat BOUNDS Hailsham Harriers 41:59 22
23 Maria BARROW Lewes AC 42:29 23
24 Anne MATTHEWS Crawley AC 42:38 24
25 Joanne GERAGHTY Crawley AC 42:59 25
26 Tara BAGE Brighton Phoenix 43:07 26
27 Jenny HUGHES Arena 80 AC 43:34 27
28 Gill BICKLE Brighton Triathlon Club 44:03 28
29 Anneliese SHAW Chichester Runners & AC 44:05 29
30 Nina BALDWINSON Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners 44:31 30
31 Isobel MUIR Arena 80 AC 44:41 31
32 Louise RENFORTH Eastbourne Rovers AC 45:04 32
33 Kristina HINE Arena 80 AC 45:31 33
34 Rebecca ARTHUR Crawley AC 45:35 34
35 Lucy ROBINSON Worthing Striders 45:42 35
36 Anne Kari Bognor Regis Tone Zone Runners 46:15 36
37 Kelly REID Chichester Runners & AC 46:25 37
38 Georgia FLOWERS Brighton Phoenix 46:26 38
39 Dinah GODFREE Lewes AC 46:35 39
40 Val PURNELL Horsham Joggers 46:37 40

Race 1: Chichester 10k – 7th February 2016 – Teams (6 best score, men OR women)

SRRC position Club Team Scores TOTAL Points
1 BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC M2 M3 F6 M8 M13 M16 48 1
2 WORTHING & DISTRICT HARRIERS F1 F2 F4 M6 M12 M29 54 2
3 CHICHESTER RUNNERS & AC M1 M9 M10 F18 M21 F29 88 3
4 ARENA 80 AC F7 F10 F13 F14 F21 M25 90 4
5 LEWES ATHLETIC CLUB F12 M14 M15 M17 F17 M20 95 5
6 CRAWLEY AC M4 M5 F20 M22 F24 F25 100 6
7 PHOENIX AC (BRIGHTON) F11 F19 F26 M34 F38 M48 176 7
8 HORSHAM JOGGERS M7 M11 M36 M40 F40 M43 177 8
9 HAILSHAM HARRIERS F5 F9 F15 F16 F22 F114 181 9
10 HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS F3 M18 M27 M44 F46 M54 192 10
11 WORTHING STRIDERS F35 M37 F52 F59 M64 F64 311 11
12 BRIGHTON TRI CLUB F28 F60 M63 F70 F88 M99 408 12
13 ARUNNERS F54 M66 M75 F81 M84 F84 444 13