Series Standings

2018 Series Standings (after 3/6) – Men

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 3/6 TOTAL:
1 James SKINNER 7 4 2 13
2 Richard CLAYTON 8 6 4 18
3 Anthony SNELLING 23 18 13 54
4 Chris COFFEY 27 15 15 57
TWO RACES ONLY
5 Alex BEGLEY 9 6 15
6 Richard ROBINSON 10 7 17
7 Phill STEVENSON 19 8 27
8 Aled ANDERSON 14 14 28
9 Russ MULLEN 13 16 29
10 Louis TAUB 17 20 37
11 Del WALLACE 25 12 37
12 Dan VAUGHAN 32 18 50
13 Andrew DONNO 35 17 52
14 David BENTON 32 29 61
15 Steve McNEALY 36 25 61
16 Touradj DERANGI 40 24 64
ONE RACE ONLY
17 Finn McNALLY 1 1
18 Ross SKELTON 1 1
19 James WESTLAKE 1 1
20 Maxwell DUMBRELL 2 2
21 Kevin ROJAS 2 2
22 Harry LELEU 3 3
23 Paul NAVESEY 3 3
24 James TURNER 3 3
25 Gary FOSTER 4 4
26 Matt BRADFORD 5 5
27 Kevin MOORE 5 5
28 James MOUNTFORD 5 5
29 James ESPIE 6 6
30 Ben GIBSON 7 7
31 Jamie KNAPP 8 8
32 Christopher BIRD 9 9
33 Michael RIX 9 9
34 Matthew BRISTOW 10 10
35 James COLLINS 10 10
36 James BAKER 11 11
37 David BRADFORD 11 11
38 Ben McCALLION 11 11
39 Darryl HARDS 12 12
40 Mike HOUSTON 12 12

2018 Series Standings (after 3/6) – Women

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 3/6 TOTAL
1 Rebecca MOORE 1 2 3 6
2 Tara SHANAHAN 4 4 1 9
3 Dani TARLETON 9 5 4 18
4 Sue FRY 8 7 6 21
5 Caroline WOOD 12 15 12 39
6 Nicky YEATES 27 26 20 73
TWO RACES ONLY
7 Maisie TRAFFORD 2 2 4
8 Emma NAVESEY 7 7 14
9 Katherine OHARA 8 8 16
10 Soulla WRIGHT 10 13 23
11 Helena ROONEY 13 15 28
12 Katie WRIGHT 16 16 32
13 Helen MOSS 26 12 38
14 Joanne GERAGHTY 21 18 39
15 Amelia CULSHAW 23 18 41
16 Anita SHERMAN 20 21 41
17 Karin DIVALL 25 25 50
18 Isobel MUIR 31 21 52
19 Sue BRUMWELL 37 22 59
20 Jenny HUGHES 36 24 60
ONE RACE ONLY
21 Elspeth TURNER 1 1
22 Caroline HOYTE 3 3
23 Bethan MALE 3 3
24 Rachel HILLMAN 5 5
25 Emily PROTO 5 5
26 Ali GUIHEN 6 6
27 Caitlin LLOYD 6 6
28 Rebecca HOLDAWAY 9 9
29 Katie MORGAN 9 9
30 Kari MACK 10 10
31 Louise OLIPHANT 10 10
32 Lydia GODFREY 11 11
33 Lucy May RICHARDSON 11 11
34 Juliette ROBERTS 11 11
35 Lucy THRAVES 13 13
36 Georgie ANDERSON 14 14
37 Rhian MALE 14 14
38 Claire PAGE 14 14
39 Bobby SEARLE 15 15
40 Freya Mary LEMAN 16 16

2018 Series Standings (after 3/6) – Masters Men

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 3/6 TOTAL
1 James SKINNER 1 1 1 3
TWO RACES ONLY
2 Alex BEGLEY 2 2 4
3 Louis TAUB 5 4 9
4 Dan VAUGHAN 10 5 15
5 David BENTON 9 12 21
6 Steve McNEALY 13 10 23
7 Touradj DERANGI 15 9 24
ONE RACE ONLY
8 James BAKER 2 2
9 Benjamin DUNCAN 3 3
10 Graham GODDEN 3 3
11 Michael RIX 3 3
12 Matthew BRISTOW 4 4
13 Chris GILBERT 4 4
14 Steve ATKINSON 5 5
15 Mark HALLS 6 6
16 Donald MACLELLAN 6 6
17 Gary WITTON 6 6
18 Colin BENNETT 7 7
19 David HUCKNELL 7 7
20 David ROBINSON 7 7
21 Jonathan BURRELL 8 8
22 Jonny DALE 8 8
23 Marcus KIMMINS 8 8
24 Matt GREENALL 9 9
25 Dean ANGELL 10 10
26 Philip HANDRIHAN 11 11
27 Peter LEE 11 11
28 Tom SANDERSON 11 11
29 Paul COUSINS 12 12
30 Thomas IRELAND 12 12
31 Lee ASHWORTH 13 13
32 Andy CLARK 14 14
33 Dave DUNSTALL 14 14
34 Rob DERKIN 15 15
35 PAUL HEBDEN 16 16
36 Graham WEST 18 18
37 Nich PARRISH 17 27

2018 Series Standings (after 3/6) – Masters Women

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 3/6 TOTAL
1 Tara SHANAHAN 1 3 1 5
2 Dani TARLETON 3 4 2 9
3 Sue FRY 2 5 3 10
4 Caroline WOOD 6 9 5 20
5 Nicky YEATES 14 15 10 39
TWO RACES ONLY
6 Katherine O'HARA 6 4 10
7 Soulla WRIGHT 7 6 13
8 Joanne GERAGHTY 10 9 19
9 Anita SHERMAN 9 13 22
10 Amelia CULSHAW 12 11 23
11 Karin DIVALL 13 14 27
12 Isobel MUIR 17 11 28
13 Jenny HUGHES 22 13 35
14 Sue BRUMWELL 23 12 35
ONE RACE ONLY
15 Elspeth TURNER 1 1
16 Caroline HOYTE 2 2
17 Kari MACK 4 4
18 Lydia GODFREY 5 5
19 Susan ALDRIDGE 7 7
20 Freya MaRY LEMAN 7 7
21 Liz LUMBER 8 8
22 Juliette ROBERTS 8 8
23 Rachael WOOLSTON 8 8
24 Ali Farrall 10 10
25 Cathy ULLIOTT 11 11
26 Lisa GOLDSMITH 12 12
27 Helen O'SULLIVAN 14 14
28 Elvia ACOSTA 15 15
29 Jo HESKETH 15 15
30 Emma COMBER 16 16
31 Lucy ROBINSON 16 16
32 Jacqueline WOOLLER 16 16
33 Anne Kari ENES 17 17
34 Catherine HARKER 17 17
35 Linda HAYES 18 18
36 Samantha KEDWARDS 18 18
37 Kim NELSON 18 18
38 Fiona JAMIE 19 19
39 Tina MACENHILL 19 19
40 Linda ROBERTS 19 19

2018 Standings (after 3/6) – Teams

Position Team R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 5/6 TOTAL
ARENA 80 AC 2 1 1 4
BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC 3 3 2 8
LEWES ATHLETIC CLUB 6 5 3 14
TWO RACES ONLY
BRIGHTON PHOENIX AC 5 2 7
HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS 4 4 8
HAILSHAM HARRIERS 6 4 10
HORSHAM JOGGERS 7 9 16
UCKFIELD RUNNERS 10 6 16
HEATHFIELD ROAD RUNNERS 11 7 17

2017 FINAL STANDINGS (after 6/6) – Men

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 3/6 TOTAL
1 Finn McNALLY 1 1 1 3
2 James WESTLAKE 2 2 4 2 1 5
3 Neil BONIFACE 14 9 3 1 3 7
4 Kevin ROJAS 5 3 3 4 3 9
5 Matt BRADFORD 7 4 4 2 10
6 Russ MULLEN 10 8 12 5 23
7 James SKINNER 11 7 6 24
8 Richard CLAYTON 17 5 26 6 28
9 Graham GODDEN 15 7 7 29
10 James MOUNTFORD 12 14 4 30
11 Lewis SIDA 16 10 8 34
12 Alan SILVESTER 16 18 8 42
13 James RISDALE 33 16 17 11 44
14 James DICKS 23 11 11 45
15 Anthony SNELLING 24 15 27 12 51
16 Michael BARKER 29 18 34 9 56
17 Del WALLACE 31 18 10 59
18 Jon BOWDITCH 39 20 28 29 15 63
19 Louis TAUB 23 27 14 64
20 Lee WOODGATE 34 23 13 70
21 Simon PERKINS 34 20 19 73
22 Dan VAUGHAN 29 26 36 18 73
23 Simon FLETCHER 27 36 12 75
24 Richard LEE-WRIGHT 21 22 33 76
25 Jonathan BURRELL 36 28 32 17 77
26 Tom HOOPER 37 25 23 85
27 Teo VAN WELL 31 37 19 87
28 Henry MILLER 38 37 35 16 88
29 Ben DUNCAN 37 39 16 92
30 Chris MALLINSON 38 34 20 92

2017 Final Standings (after 6/6) – Women

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 3/6 TOTAL
1 Rebecca MOORE 2 1 1 4
2 Izzy COOMBER 1 2 2 5
3 Tara SHANAHAN 5 3 4 6 2 9
4 Sue FRY 9 6 1 5 3 9
5 Dani TARLETON 6 4 5 2 11
6 Katherine O'HARA 9 4 4 17
7 Soulla WRIGHT 18 5 8 7 20
8 Helen SIDA 7 8 6 21
9 Juliette ROBERTS 13 8 5 26
10 Emma NAVESEY 20 13 10 9 8 27
11 Liz LUMBER 11 13 10 34
12 Rachael PHELPS 32 19 9 6 34
13 Rebecca KNIGHTS 15 12 12 11 35
14 Nicky YEATES 36 33 16 19 26 14 49
15 Emma HABBA 27 12 12 51
16 Karin DIVALL 26 26 21 13 60
17 Jo PHILLIMORE 28 38 17 15 60
18 Jackie RYMELL 30 32 19 16 65
19 Bobby SEARLE 21 40 9 70
20 Joanne GERAGHTY 23 30 18 71
21 Jenny HUGHES 24 35 15 74
22 Isobel MUIR 39 24 17 80
23 Angelina SMY 40 19 37 33 89

2017 Final Standings (after 6/6) – Teams

Position Team R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 5/6 TOTAL
1 ARENA 80 AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 LEWES ATHLETIC CLUB 2 2 2 1 6 5 12
3 HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS 8 3 4 3 3 3 16
4 BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC 4 3 9 2 2 20
5 HORSHAM JOGGERS 4 6 5 8 8 31
6 HAILSHAM HARRIERS 10 7 5 8 7 37
7 UCKFIELD RUNNERS 14 6 16 12 10 58

Note: All other teams completed fewer than the minimum five races required to qualify

2017 Final Standings (after 6/6) – Masters Men

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 3/6 TOTAL
1 Neil BONIFACE 2 1 1 1 1 3
2 James SKINNER 2 2 3 7
3 Graham GODDEN 3 3 1 7
4 Lewis SIDA 4 3 5 12
5 Louis TAUB 4 6 3 13
6 Lee WOODGATE 8 6 2 16
7 Dan VAUGHAN 6 7 11 5 18
8 Simon FLETCHER 5 9 6 20
9 Jonathan BURRELL 10 9 15 4 23
10 Simon PERKINS 8 10 5 23
11 Ben DUNCAN 11 10 4 25
12 Chris MALLINSON 17 10 6 33

2017 Final Standings (after 6/6) – Masters Women

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 3/6 TOTAL
1 Tara SHANAHAN 2 2 1 3 1 4
2 Sue FRY 6 3 1 2 2 5
3 Dani TARLETON 3 3 2 2 7
4 Katherine O'HARA 5 3 3 11
5 Soulla WRIGHT 12 4 4 5 13
6 Helen SIDA 4 4 5 13
7 Juliette ROBERTS 9 5 4 18
8 Liz LUMBER 7 6 6 19
9 Emma HABBA 15 6 7 28
10 Nicky YEATES 20 14 8 13 13 9 30
11 Karin DIVALL 14 12 10 8 30
12 Jo PHILLIMORE 16 16 8 10 34
13 Jenny HUGHES 13 15 7 35
14 Jackie RYMELL 18 19 9 11 38