Series Standings

2017 Series Standings (after 4/6) – Men

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 3/6 TOTAL
1 Finn McNALLY 1 1 1 3
2 James WESTLAKE 2 2 4 8
3 Kevin ROJAS 5 3 3 11
4 Neil BONIFACE 14 9 3 1 13
5 Matt BRADFORD 7 4 4 15
6 James SKINNER 11 7 6 24
7 Lewis SIDA 16 10 8 34
8 Anthony SNELLING 24 15 27 66
9 Simon FLETCHER 27 36 12 75
10 Richard LEE-WRIGHT 21 22 33 76
11 Michael BARKER 29 18 34 81
12 Jon BOWDITCH 39 20 28 87
13 Jonathan BURRELL 36 28 32 96
TWO RACES COMPLETED
14 Kevin MOORE 3 6 9
15 James BAKER 8 5 13
16 James TURNER 13 2 15
17 Bernie SPANNAGL 9 8 17
18 Russ MULLEN 10 8 18
19 Richard CLAYTON 17 5 22
20 James MOUNTFORD 12 14 26
21 Ben GIBSON 19 9 28
22 James DICKS 23 11 34
23 Alan SILVESTER 16 18 34
24 Chris GILBERT 15 22 37
25 Alex CRUTTENDEN 32 10 42
26 Tobias BREMER 30 15 45
27 James RISDALE 33 16 49
28 Del WALLACE 31 18 49
29 Louis TAUB 23 27 50
30 Simon PERKINS 34 20 54
31 Dan VAUGHAN 29 26 55
32 Lee WOODGATE 34 23 57
33 Colin BENNETT 27 35 62
34 Tom HOOPER 37 25 62
35 Henry MILLER 38 37 75
36 Ben DUNCAN 37 39 76
ONE RACE COMPLETED
37 Paul NAVESEY 2 2
38 Joshua BURGESS 4 4
39 Phil RADFORD 5 5
40 Harry LELEU 6 6

2017 Series Standings (after 4/6) – Women

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 3/6 TOTAL
1 Dani TARLETON 6 4 5 2 11
2 Tara SHANAHAN 5 3 4 12
3 Sue FRY 9 6 1 16
4 Helen SIDA 7 8 6 21
5 Rebecca KNIGHTS 15 12 12 39
6 Emma NAVESEY 20 13 10 43
7 Rachael PHELPS 32 19 9 60
8 Nicky YEATES 36 33 16 19 68
9 Joanne GERAGHTY 23 30 18 71
10 Karin DIVALL 26 26 21 73
11 Jenny HUGHES 24 35 15 74
12 Angelina SMY 40 19 37 96
TWO RACES COMPLETED
13 Izzy COOMBER 1 2 3
14 Rebecca MOORE 2 1 3
15 Katherine O'HARA 9 4 13
16 Gina WILSON 6 7 13
17 Juliette ROBERTS 13 8 21
18 Soulla WRIGHT 18 5 23
19 Liz LUMBER 11 13 24
20 Anne MATTHEWS 12 12 24
21 Rosie NEILL 22 11 33
22 Emily EATON 36 20 56
23 Bobby SEARLE 21 40 61
24 Caroline GARRETT 37 25 62
25 Jackie RYMELL 30 32 62
26 Audrey HADDON 34 29 63
27 Isobel MUIR 39 24 63
28 Jo PHILLIMORE 28 38 66
ONE RACE COMPLETED
29 Stacey CLUSKER 1 1
30 Elspeth TURNER 2 2
31 Ali GUIHEN 3 3
32 Caroline HOYTE 3 3
33 Maisie TRAFFORD 3 3
34 Helena TOBIN 4 4
35 Johanna SPANNAGL 5 5
36 Alissa ELLIS 7 7
37 Katie MORGAN 7 7
38 Susan ALDRIDGE 8 8
39 Natalie McCREATH 8 8
40 Caroline WOOD 9 9

2017 Series Standings (after 4/6) – Teams

Position Team R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 5/6 TOTAL
1 ARENA 80 AC 1 1 1 1 4
2 LEWES ATHLETIC CLUB 2 2 2 1 7
3 HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS 8 3 4 3 18
4 HAILSHAM HARRIERS 10 7 5 8 30
5 HORSHAM JOGGERS 4 6 5 15
6 BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC 4 3 9 16
7 EASTBOURNE ROVERS A.C. 9 9 6 24
8 UCKFIELD RUNNERS 14 6 16 36

Note: All other teams have completed only 1-2 races – so cannot qualify

2017 Series Standings (after 4/6) – Masters Men

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 3/6 TOTAL
1 Neil BONIFACE 2 1 1 1 3
2 James SKINNER 2 2 3 7
3 Lewis SIDA 4 3 5 12
4 Jonathan BURRELL 10 9 15 34
TWO RACES COMPLETED
5 James BAKER 1 2 3
6 Chris GILBERT 3 5 8
7 Louis TAUB 4 6 10
8 Dan VAUGHAN 6 7 13
9 Lee WOODGATE 8 6 14
10 Simon FLETCHER 9 6 15
11 Simon PERKINS 8 10 18
12 Ben DUNCAN 11 10 21
13 Colin BENNETT 8 16 24
ONE RACE COMPLETED
14 Graham GODDEN 3 3
15 David BENTON 4 4
16 Kevin HOLLAND 4 4
17 Alex BEGLEY 5 5
18 Simon FLETCHER 5 5
19 Peter LEE 7 7
20 Steve NICHOLLS 7 7
21 Paul OAKLEY 7 7
22 Stuart MILLS 8 8
23 Gary CHRISTIE 9 9
24 Kevin WEST 9 9
25 Jim WATSON 10 10
26 Robert COOPER 11 11
27 Marcus KIMMINS 11 11
28 Mike GREEN 12 12
29 Gareth HUTCHINSON 12 12
30 Rob WATTS 12 12
31 Andrew BARGERY 13 13
32 John DRYDEN 13 13
33 Paul WISHART 14 14
34 Andrew WOOD 14 14
35 Nick PARRISH 15 15
36 Paul GASSON 16 16
37 Chris MALLINSON 17 17
38 Martin BELL 18 18
39 Martin BRINE 19 19

2017 Series Standings (after 4/6) – Masters Women

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 3/6 TOTAL
1 Tara SHANAHAN 2 2 1 5
2 Dani TARLETON 3 3 2 2 7
3 Sue FRY 6 3 1 10
4 Helen SIDA 4 4 5 13
5 Jenny HUGHES 13 15 7 35
5 Nicky YEATES 20 14 8 13 35
7 Karin DIVALL 14 12 10 36
TWO RACES COMPLETED
8 Katherine O'HARA 5 3 8
9 Liz LUMBER 7 6 13
10 Juliette ROBERTS 9 5 14
11 Anne MATTHEWS 8 8 16
12 Soulla WRIGHT 12 4 16
13 Jo PHILLIMORE 16 16 32
14 Jackie RYMELL 18 19 37
ONE RACE COMPLETED
15 Caroline HOYTE 1 1
16 Elspeth TURNER 1 1
17 Susan ALDRIDGE 4 4
18 Caroline WOOD 5 5
19 Lydia GODFREY 6 6
20 Natalie McCREATH 6 6
21 Kirsty ARMSTRONG 7 7
22 Ali FARRALL 7 7
23 Wansze WALBRIDGE 8 8
24 Paula BLACKLEDGE 9 9
25 Amelia CULSHAW 9 9
26 Chris NAYLOR 9 9
27 Charlotte SOFTLY 10 10
28 Rachael WOOLSTON 10 10
29 Kari MACK 10 10
30 Anne MINERS 11 11
31 Zoe STONE 11 11
32 Cathy ULLIOTT 11 11
33 Olivia WEBB 11 11
34 Jo MILES 12 12
35 Yan WU 12 12
36 Wendy OATES 13 13
37 Paulette SMITH 13 13
38 Kate ROWINSKA 14 14
39 Zoe TETLOW 14 14
40 Fleur BLANFORD 15 15