Results Archive

HALL OF FAME: INDIVIDUAL & TEAM CHAMPIONS
2019: Paul Navesey; Tara Shanahan & Elspeth Turner (tied); Arena 80 AC
2018: Kevin Rojas; Maisie Trafford; Arena 80 AC
2017: Finn McNally; Rebecca Moore; Arena 80 AC
2016: Kevin Rojas; Rebecca Moore; Arena 80 AC
2015: Kevin Rojas; Joscelin Lowden; Lewes AC
2014: Kevin Rojas; Rebecca Moore; Lewes AC
2013: Jon Pepper; Fiona Clark; Horsham Joggers


2019 Final Standings (after 5/5) - Men

Position Forename Surname R1: Phx 10k R2: KHC 5k R3: Barns Green HM R4: Hove 10k R5: B'ton 10k 3/5 TOTAL:
1 Paul Navesey 1 1 3 5
2 James Turner 2 5 3 10
3 James Skinner (V) 7 6 4 2 6 12
4 Matt Bradford 12 8 1 5 14
5 Richard Clayton 7 3 13 23
6 Jason Lee 16 15 5 12 32
7 Gary Tomlinson (V) 9 6 21 36
8 Tim Jukes (V) 27 10 37 74
9 Dan Vaughan (V) 19 23 35 77
10 Robert Cooper (V) 35 22 24 81

2019 Final Standings (after 5/5) - Women

Position Forename Surname R1: Phx 10k R2: KHC 5k R3: Barns Green HM R4: Hove 10k R5: B'ton 10k 3/5 TOTAL:
1 Tara Shanahan (V) 2 3 2 5 7
1 Elspeth Turner (V) 1 3 3 7
3 Maisie Trafford 1.5 6 2 9.5
4 Dani Tarleton (V) 4 4 2 6 10
5 Geraldine Moffat (V) 14 7 6 12 25
6 Juliette Roberts (V) 9 7 14 30
7 Helena Rooney 12 9 15 36
8 Paula Blackledge (V) 21 8 16 45
9 Michele Nixon (V) 29 11 9 49
10 Rachel Burgess (V) 12 16 24 52
11 Jackie Rymell (V) 35 15 26 76

2019 Final Standings (after 5/5) - Teams

Position Team R1: Phx 10k R2: KHC 5k R3: Barns Green HM R4: Hove 10k R5: B'ton 10k 3/5 TOTAL
1 ARENA 80 AC 2 1 1 1 1 3
2 BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC 1 4 4 3 2 6
3 BRIGHTON PHOENIX AC 3 2 2 3 7
4 LEWES ATHLETIC CLUB 4 3 9 6 4 11
5 HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS 5 3 13 7 15
6 HORSHAM JOGGERS 2 12 9 17
7 CRAWLEY SAINTS AND SINNERS 8 7 5 20
8 BURGESS HILL RUNNERS 10 5 6 21
9 HEATHFIELD ROAD RUNNERS 9 5 9 23
10 SEAFORD STRIDERS 12 6 11 29
11 HAILSHAM HARRIERS 11 6 14 31

2018 Final Standings (after 6/6) - Men

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 3/6 TOTAL:
1 Kevin ROJAS 2 2 1 5
2 Gary FOSTER 4 5 2 11
3 James TURNER 3 3 6 12
4 James SKINNER 7 4 2 8 13
5 Neil BONIFACE 1 10 3 14
6 Richard CLAYTON 8 6 4 9 11 18
7 Richard ROBINSON 10 7 4 21
8 Christopher BIRD 9 4 9 22
9 Alex BEGLEY 9 6 15 30
10 Russ MULLEN 13 16 18 5 34
11 Aled ANDERSON 14 14 10 19 38
12 Anthony SNELLING 23 18 13 31 9 40
13 Phill STEVENSON 19 8 21 16 43
14 Louis TAUB 17 20 6 43
15 Mark HALLS 19 13 22 54
16 Chris COFFEY 27 15 15 57
17 Del WALLACE 25 12 21 58
18 David BENTON 32 29 7 68
19 Jonny DALE 29 35 8 72
20 Dan VAUGHAN 32 18 25 33 75
21 Steve MCNEALY 36 25 29 39 90
22 Teo VAN WELL 27 27 38 92
23 Touradj DERANGI 40 24 30 94

2018 Final Standings (after 6/6) - Women

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 3/6 TOTAL
1 Maisie TRAFFORD 2 2 1 5
2 Rebecca MOORE 1 2 3 6
3 Tara SHANAHAN 4 4 1 3 2 6
4 Emily PROTO 5 2 1 8
5 Rachel HILLMAN 5 1 4 4 9
6 Dani TARLETON 9 5 4 2 5 5 11
7 Emma NAVESEY 7 7 6 3 16
8 Sue FRY 8 7 6 7 6 19
9 Soulla WRIGHT 10 13 3 9 22
10 Katherine O'HARA 8 8 8 7 23
11 Katie WRIGHT 16 16 10 8 34
12 Caroline WOOD 12 15 12 39
13 Joanne GERAGHTY 21 18 17 9 44
14 Michele NIXON 29 7 10 46
15 Karin DIVALL 25 25 11 61
16 Isobel MUIR 31 21 35 12 64
17 Nicky YEATES 27 26 20 73
18 Sue BRUMWELL 37 22 26 85

2018 Final Standings (after 6/6) - Masters Men

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 3/6 TOTAL
1 James SKINNER 1 1 1 2 3
2 Neil BONFACE 1 3 1 5
3 Alex BEGLEY 2 2 4 8
4 Louis TAUB 5 4 2 11
5 Mark HALLS 6 3 5 14
6 Jonny DALE 8 17 8 4 20
7 Dan VAUGHAN 10 5 9 9 24
8 David BENTON 9 12 3 24
9 Steve MCNEALY 13 10 12 14 35
10 Touradj DERANGI 15 9 13 37

2018 Final Standings (after 6/6) - Masters Women

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 3/6 TOTAL
1 Tara SHANAHAN 1 3 1 1 1 3
2 Dani TARLETON 3 4 2 1 2 2 5
3 Sue FRY 2 5 3 3 3 8
4 Katherine O'HARA 6 4 4 4 12
5 Soulla WRIGHT 7 6 2 5 13
6 Caroline WOOD 6 9 5 20
7 Joanne GERAGHTY 10 9 9 5 23
8 Karin DIVALL 13 14 6 33
9 Isobel MUIR 17 11 20 7 35
10 Nicky YEATES 14 15 10 39
11 Sue BRUMWELL 23 12 13 48

2018 Final Standings (after 6/6) - Teams

Position Team R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 5/6 TOTAL
1 ARENA 80 AC 2 1 1 1 1 2 6
2 BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC 3 3 2 5 2 3 13
3 HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS 4 4 3 4 6 21
4 LEWES AC 6 5 3 7 4 25

2017 FINAL STANDINGS (after 6/6) - Men

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 3/6 TOTAL
1 Finn McNALLY 1 1 1 3
2 James WESTLAKE 2 2 4 2 1 5
3 Neil BONIFACE 14 9 3 1 3 7
4 Kevin ROJAS 5 3 3 4 3 9
5 Matt BRADFORD 7 4 4 2 10
6 Russ MULLEN 10 8 12 5 23
7 James SKINNER 11 7 6 24
8 Richard CLAYTON 17 5 26 6 28
9 Graham GODDEN 15 7 7 29
10 James MOUNTFORD 12 14 4 30
11 Lewis SIDA 16 10 8 34
12 Alan SILVESTER 16 18 8 42
13 James RISDALE 33 16 17 11 44
14 James DICKS 23 11 11 45
15 Anthony SNELLING 24 15 27 12 51
16 Michael BARKER 29 18 34 9 56
17 Del WALLACE 31 18 10 59
18 Jon BOWDITCH 39 20 28 29 15 63
19 Louis TAUB 23 27 14 64
20 Lee WOODGATE 34 23 13 70
21 Simon PERKINS 34 20 19 73
22 Dan VAUGHAN 29 26 36 18 73
23 Simon FLETCHER 27 36 12 75
24 Richard LEE-WRIGHT 21 22 33 76
25 Jonathan BURRELL 36 28 32 17 77
26 Tom HOOPER 37 25 23 85
27 Teo VAN WELL 31 37 19 87
28 Henry MILLER 38 37 35 16 88
29 Ben DUNCAN 37 39 16 92
30 Chris MALLINSON 38 34 20 92

2017 Final Standings (after 6/6) - Women

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 3/6 TOTAL
1 Rebecca MOORE 2 1 1 4
2 Izzy COOMBER 1 2 2 5
3 Tara SHANAHAN 5 3 4 6 2 9
4 Sue FRY 9 6 1 5 3 9
5 Dani TARLETON 6 4 5 2 11
6 Katherine O'HARA 9 4 4 17
7 Soulla WRIGHT 18 5 8 7 20
8 Helen SIDA 7 8 6 21
9 Juliette ROBERTS 13 8 5 26
10 Emma NAVESEY 20 13 10 9 8 27
11 Liz LUMBER 11 13 10 34
12 Rachael PHELPS 32 19 9 6 34
13 Rebecca KNIGHTS 15 12 12 11 35
14 Nicky YEATES 36 33 16 19 26 14 49
15 Emma HABBA 27 12 12 51
16 Karin DIVALL 26 26 21 13 60
17 Jo PHILLIMORE 28 38 17 15 60
18 Jackie RYMELL 30 32 19 16 65
19 Bobby SEARLE 21 40 9 70
20 Joanne GERAGHTY 23 30 18 71
21 Jenny HUGHES 24 35 15 74
22 Isobel MUIR 39 24 17 80
23 Angelina SMY 40 19 37 33 89

2017 Final Standings (after 6/6) - Teams

Position Team R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 5/6 TOTAL
1 ARENA 80 AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 5
2 LEWES ATHLETIC CLUB 2 2 2 1 6 5 12
3 HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS 8 3 4 3 3 3 16
4 BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC 4 3 9 2 2 20
5 HORSHAM JOGGERS 4 6 5 8 8 31
6 HAILSHAM HARRIERS 10 7 5 8 7 37
7 UCKFIELD RUNNERS 14 6 16 12 10 58

Note: All other teams completed fewer than the minimum five races required to qualify

2017 Final Standings (after 6/6) - Masters Men

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 3/6 TOTAL
1 Neil BONIFACE 2 1 1 1 1 3
2 James SKINNER 2 2 3 7
3 Graham GODDEN 3 3 1 7
4 Lewis SIDA 4 3 5 12
5 Louis TAUB 4 6 3 13
6 Lee WOODGATE 8 6 2 16
7 Dan VAUGHAN 6 7 11 5 18
8 Simon FLETCHER 5 9 6 20
9 Jonathan BURRELL 10 9 15 4 23
10 Simon PERKINS 8 10 5 23
11 Ben DUNCAN 11 10 4 25
12 Chris MALLINSON 17 10 6 33

2017 Final Standings (after 6/6) - Masters Women

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Phx 10k R3: KHC 5k R4: Barns Green HM R5: Bright10 R6: B'ton 10k 3/6 TOTAL
1 Tara SHANAHAN 2 2 1 3 1 4
2 Sue FRY 6 3 1 2 2 5
3 Dani TARLETON 3 3 2 2 7
4 Katherine O'HARA 5 3 3 11
5 Soulla WRIGHT 12 4 4 5 13
6 Helen SIDA 4 4 5 13
7 Juliette ROBERTS 9 5 4 18
8 Liz LUMBER 7 6 6 19
9 Emma HABBA 15 6 7 28
10 Nicky YEATES 20 14 8 13 13 9 30
11 Karin DIVALL 14 12 10 8 30
12 Jo PHILLIMORE 16 16 8 10 34
13 Jenny HUGHES 13 15 7 35
14 Jackie RYMELL 18 19 9 11 38

2016 Final Standings (after 5/5) - Men

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: B'ton HM R3: Phx 10k R4: KHC 5k R5: Bright10 TOTAL
1 Kevin ROJAS 2 2 2 6
2 Paul NAVESEY 5 3 1 9
3 James WESTLAKE 4 7 2 13
4 Darryl HARDS 6 5 8 7 18
5 Matt BRADFORD 20 4 9 6 19
6 Alan SILVESTER 12 13 8 33
7 Neil BONIFACE 7 26 1 34
8 Mike ELLICOCK 14 10 10 34
9 Lewis SIDA 15 14 11 11 36
10 Patrick ACAYE 18 9 9 36
Qualified but non-prize-winning
11 Graham GODDEN 19 16 13 8 37
12 Joshua BURGESS 24 15 20 5 40
13 Pete WOODWARD 28 20 17 7 44
14 David BRADFORD 17 13 19 49
15 Anthony SNELLING 32 25 15 20 60
16 Timmy GEDIN 25 23 14 62
17 Tom MULLEN 27 21 38 16 64
18 Louis TAUB 34 19 16 69
19 James DICKS 31 17 22 70
20 Mark CAGE 35 22 18 75
21 Adam TRIBE 26 30 19 75
22 Dan VAUGHAN 38 33 37 26 18 77
23 Alex BEGLEY 39 27 28 94

2016 Final Standings (after 5/5) - Women

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: B'ton HM R3: Phx 10k R4: KHC 5k R5: Bright10 TOTAL
1 Rebecca MOORE 2 1 1 4
2 Izzy COOMBER 3 2 3 8
3 Sue FRY 5 1 10 3 9
4 Katherine O'HARA 3 8 6 5 14
5 Dani TARLETON 13 5 7 7 4 16
6 Helen SIDA 17 4 12 9 6 19
7 Liz LUMBER 15 8 18 41
8 Cathy ULLIOTT 20 12 12 44
9 Nina BALDWINSON 30 12 17 59
10 Joanne GERAGHTY 25 27 16 68
Qualified but non-prize-winning
11 Jenny HUGHES 27 26 15 68
12 Jo PHILLIMORE 18 39 18 75
13 Kristina HINE 33 15 31 79
14 Georgia FLOWERS 38 20 26 84
15 Sue BRUMWELL 40 21 34 95

2016 Final Standings (after 5/5) - Teams

Position Team R1: Chi 10k R2: B'ton HM R3: Phx 10k R4: KHC 5k R5: Bright10 R6: CANCELLED 5/5 TOTAL
1 ARENA 80 AC 4 3 2 2 1 12
2 BRIGHTON & HOVE CITY AC 1 4 4 3 2 14
3 LEWES ATHLETIC CLUB 5 2 1 1 8 17
Four races completed
4 PHOENIX AC (BRIGHTON) 7 1 5 3 16
5 HAILSHAM HARRIERS 9 5 6 4 24
6 HAYWARDS HEATH HARRIERS 10 6 3 7 26
7 HORSHAM JOGGERS 8 8 7 6 29
8 BRIGHTON TRI CLUB 12 11 11 10 44

2016 Final Standings (after 5/5) - Masters Men

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: B'ton HM R3: Phx 10k R4: KHC 5k R5: Bright10 R6: CANCELLED 3/6 TOTAL
1 Mike ELLICOCK 2 1 3 6
2 Lewis SIDA 3 2 2 4 7
3 Graham GODDEN 4 3 3 2 8
4 Louis TAUB 8 5 2 15
5 Dan VAUGHAN 7 7 14 9 3 17
6 Mark CAGE 9 6 6 21
7 Alex BEGLEY 8 5 9 22
8 Adam TRIBE 5 10 11 26

2015 Final Standings (after 5/5) - Men

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Hastings HM R3: Phx 10k R4: B'hill 5k R5: B'ton 10k Total
1 Kevin Rojas 1 2 1 4
2 Matt Bradford 3 2 4 9
3 David Bradford 5 6 3 5 13
4 Patrick Acaye 8 7 6 21
5 Lewis Sida 11 8 5 9 22
6 Graham Godden 8 3 14 25
7 Chris Gilbert 12 7 11 30
8 Louis Taub 13 14 13 40
9 Simon Fletcher 13 18 10 18 41
10 Tom Mullen 15 9 24 19 43
QUALIFIED BUT NON-PRIZE-WINNING
11 Paul Howard 29 20 22 71
12 Dan Vaughan 39 22 38 15 38 75
13 Gareth Hutchinson 25 21 30 76
14 Paul Cousins 25 22 33 80

2015 Final Standings (after 5/5) - Women

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: Hastings HM R3: Phx 10k R4: B'hill 5k R5: B'ton 10k Total
1 Joscelin Lowden 6 2 5 1 4 8
2 Emma Rollings 10 2 5 17
3 Megan Taylor 18 12 8 3 6 17
4 Kim Lo 12 4 4 20
5 Tara Shanahan 7 4 12 23
6 Helen Sida 22 8 6 14 28
7 Liz Lumber 14 9 15 38
8 Linda Hayes 21 16 6 43
9 Cathy Ulliott 23 7 18 48
10 Janine Littler 23 20 11 54
QUALIFIED BUT NON-PRIZE-WINNING
11 Jenny Hughes 39 15 7 61
12 Isobel Muir 17 23 23 63
13 Karin Divall 28 17 33 78
14 Amanda Soper 34 24 29 87

2015 Final Standings (after 5/5) - Teams

Position Team R1: Chi 10k R2: Hastings HM R3: Phx 10k R4: B'hill 5k R5: B'ton 10k TOTAL
1 Lewes AC 2 1 1 1 2 5
2 Arena 80 AC 4 4 3 5 16
3 Haywards Heath Harriers 5 4 3 5 7 17
4 Brighton Phoenix 7 7 5 3 22
5 Hailsham Harriers 9 3 8 2 10 22
6 Horsham Joggers 6 11 7 9 9 31
7 Heathfield Road Runners 13 8 11 6 38

SRRC 2014: Final Positions - Men

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: B'hill 5k R3: BG HM R4: B'ton 10k Total
1st Kevin Rojas 2 3 - 2 7
2nd Neil Boniface 3 7 1 3 7
3rd Matt Bradford 9 4 2 6 12
4th Max Dumbrell 6 6 - 4 16
5th Darryl Hards 5 5 16 - 26
6th David Bradford 14 12 4 15 30
7th Sean Parker-Harding 12 9 - 18 39
8th Lewis Sida 32 17 7 17 41
9th Chris Gilbert 19 - 8 24 51
10th Simon Fletcher - 20 12 30 62

2014 Final Positions - Women

Position Forename Surname R1: Chi 10k R2: B'hill 5k R3: BG HM R4: B'ton 10k Total
1st Rebecca Moore 1 1 1 - 3
2nd Helena Tobin 4 3 - 1 8
3rd Emily Proto 11 4 2 2 8
4th Lara Barazzuol - 8 10 6 24
5th Sam Alvarez 17 11 6 10 27
6th Sue Fry 18 6 5 - 29
7th Caroline Wood 15 10 - 9 34
8th Liz Lumber 31 16 14 12 42
9th Riz Maslen - 12 19 18 49
10th Alissa Ellis 22 21 16 15 52

Final Positions - Teams

Position Team R1: Chi 10k R2: B'hill 5k R3: BG HM R4: B’ton 10k TOTAL
1 Lewes AC 6 1 1 1 3
2 Horsham Joggers 5 3 2 6 10
3 Haywards Heath Harriers 9 4 3 3 10
4 Arena 80 AC 1 - 5 4 10
5 Hailsham Harriers 10 7 7 11 24
6 Wadhurst Runners 13 5 - 14 32
7 Arunners RC 12 - 9 16 39
8 Uckfield Runners 14 9 - 19 42

SRRC 2013: Final Positions - Men

Position Name Club R1: Hastings HM R2: Sx Rd Relays R3: Hell' 10k R4: B'ton 10k Total
1st Jon Pepper Brighton Phoenix N/A 2 1 2 5
2nd James Baker Chichester AC 1 14 2 N/A 17
3rd Howard Bristow B&H City AC N/A 11 3 8 22
4th David Bradford Lewes AC 4 22 4 N/A 30
5th Chris Gilbert Lewes AC 19 N/A 8 26 53

SRRC 2013: Final Positions - Women

Position Name Club R1: Hastings HM R2: Sx Rd Relays R3: Hell' 10k R4: B'ton 10k Total
1st Fiona Clark Arena 80 AC N/A 2 1 3 6
2nd Emily Proto Arena 80 AC 1 N/A 2 8 11
3rd Sam Alvarez Hailsham Harriers 3 N/A 6 10 19
4th Sue Fry Hailsham Harriers 6 20 3 11 20
5th Rachael Guckenheim Horsham Joggers 4 N/A 5 14 23
6th Ali Farrall Wadhurst Runners 8 N/A 9 16 33
7th Catherine Corck Horsham Joggers 9 26 7 N/A 42
8th Linda Hayes Wadhurst Runners 18 N/A 11 24 53

SRRC 2013: Final Positions - Teams

Position Club R1: Hastings HM R2: Sx Rd Relays R3: Hell' 10k R4: B'ton 10k Total
1st Horsham Joggers 5 11 3 2 10
2nd B&H City AC 9 3 N/A 1 13
3rd Lewes AC 7 6 1 7 14
4th Hailsham Harriers 2 N/A 4 10 16
5th Wadhurst Runners 3 N/A 6 9 18
6th Arena 80 AC N/A 10 2 6 18
7th Worthing & D Harriers 8 5 N/A 5 18
8th Haywards H Harriers N/A 12 5 4 21